ENJSA vs IZENR Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ENJSA and IZENR side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ENJSA | IZENR | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 110.10 | 3.16 | 14.23 |
| Daily change | 4.36% | 4.64% | −1.08% |
| Market cap | TRY 130B | TRY 7.7B | TRY 8.2B |
| P/E | 18.21 | — | 9.44 |
| P/B | 1.14 | 0.37 | 0.71 |
| Dividend yield | 4.15% | — | 2.30% |
| Return on equity | 6.89% | −3.23% | 3.69% |
| Free float | 19.98% | 24.07% | 24.60% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ENJSA vs IZENR Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ENJSA (Enerjisa Enerji) and IZENR (Izdemir Enerji) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:40. Of the 14 metrics compared, ENJSA leads in 7 and IZENR leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: IZENR leads (4.64% vs 4.36%). Market cap: ENJSA leads (TRY 130B vs TRY 7.7B). P/B: IZENR leads (0.37 vs 1.14). EV/EBITDA: ENJSA leads (4.60 vs −291.86). EV/Sales: IZENR leads (1.35 vs 1.76). Gross margin: ENJSA leads (31.31% vs −15.17%). EBITDA margin (annual): ENJSA leads (19.92% vs −0.41%). Net margin (annual): ENJSA leads (3.05% vs −11.28%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ENJSA or IZENR cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (18.21 vs —); by P/B, IZENR trades at the lower multiple (1.14 vs 0.37).
Which is more profitable, ENJSA or IZENR?
Annual net margin is 3.05% for ENJSA and −11.28% for IZENR; return on equity is 6.89% for ENJSA and −3.23% for IZENR.
Which is more leveraged, ENJSA or IZENR?
The leverage ratio is 60.67 for ENJSA and 7.45 for IZENR; net debt/EBITDA is 1.81 for ENJSA and — for IZENR. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.