Yatırımcı.AI

ENERY vs VEYAS Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ENERY and VEYAS side by side.

ENERYVEYAS
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ENERY vs VEYAS Comparison
MetricENERYVEYASSector median
Last price (TL)13.6548.6414.72
Daily change2.17%−1.82%−0.48%
Market capTRY 122.8BTRY 27.6BTRY 8.1B
P/E21.3610.089.44
P/B1.841.650.71
Dividend yield0.19%—2.30%
Return on equity9.91%16.39%3.69%
Free float20.61%2.59%24.60%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ENERY vs VEYAS Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ENERY (Enerya Enerji) and VEYAS (Turker Vangolu Enerji) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 16 metrics compared, ENERY leads in 6 and VEYAS leads in 10.

Highlights: Daily change: ENERY leads (2.17% vs −1.82%). Market cap: ENERY leads (TRY 122.8B vs TRY 27.6B). P/E: VEYAS leads (10.08 vs 21.36). P/B: VEYAS leads (1.65 vs 1.84). EV/EBITDA: ENERY leads (16.23 vs 21.54). EV/Sales: VEYAS leads (3.25 vs 4.20). Gross margin: VEYAS leads (36.90% vs 15.02%). EBITDA margin (annual): VEYAS leads (49.52% vs 18.96%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, VEYAS is cheaper (21.36 vs 10.08); by P/B, VEYAS trades at the lower multiple (1.84 vs 1.65).

Annual net margin is 15.03% for ENERY and 89.80% for VEYAS; return on equity is 9.91% for ENERY and 16.39% for VEYAS.

The leverage ratio is 34.03 for ENERY and 46.95 for VEYAS; net debt/EBITDA is −0.70 for ENERY and 6.46 for VEYAS. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.