Yatırımcı.AI

ENERY vs PAMEL Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ENERY and PAMEL side by side.

ENERYPAMEL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ENERY vs PAMEL Comparison
MetricENERYPAMELSector median
Last price (TL)13.6534.6414.72
Daily change2.17%2.97%−0.48%
Market capTRY 122.8BTRY 1.1BTRY 8.1B
P/E21.36—9.44
P/B1.841.630.71
Dividend yield0.19%—2.30%
Return on equity9.91%−64.76%3.69%
Free float20.61%23.90%24.60%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ENERY vs PAMEL Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ENERY (Enerya Enerji) and PAMEL (Pamel Elektrik) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 11 metrics compared, ENERY leads in 7 and PAMEL leads in 4.

Highlights: Daily change: PAMEL leads (2.97% vs 2.17%). Market cap: ENERY leads (TRY 122.8B vs TRY 1.1B). P/B: PAMEL leads (1.63 vs 1.84). EV/Sales: ENERY leads (4.20 vs 311.21). Gross margin: ENERY leads (15.02% vs −64.23%). EBITDA margin (annual): PAMEL leads (1,802.65% vs 18.96%). Net margin (annual): ENERY leads (15.03% vs −1,009.04%). Return on assets: ENERY leads (5.19% vs −39.90%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, Tie is cheaper (21.36 vs —); by P/B, PAMEL trades at the lower multiple (1.84 vs 1.63).

Annual net margin is 15.03% for ENERY and −1,009.04% for PAMEL; return on equity is 9.91% for ENERY and −64.76% for PAMEL.

The leverage ratio is 34.03 for ENERY and 50.00 for PAMEL; net debt/EBITDA is −0.70 for ENERY and — for PAMEL. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.