EKGYO vs MHRGY Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of EKGYO and MHRGY side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EKGYO | MHRGY | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 16.77 | 1.51 | 5.27 |
| Daily change | 3.58% | −9.04% | −0.51% |
| Market cap | TRY 63.7B | TRY 2.8B | TRY 3.6B |
| P/E | — | 6.84 | 5.46 |
| P/B | 0.40 | 0.31 | 0.37 |
| Dividend yield | 2.86% | — | 1.37% |
| Return on equity | −2.16% | 4.47% | 1.16% |
| Free float | 48.15% | 16.71% | 27.92% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EKGYO vs MHRGY Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of EKGYO (Emlak Konut GMYO) and MHRGY (MHR GMYO) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:15. Of the 13 metrics compared, EKGYO leads in 4 and MHRGY leads in 9.
Highlights: Daily change: EKGYO leads (3.58% vs −9.04%). Market cap: EKGYO leads (TRY 63.7B vs TRY 2.8B). P/B: MHRGY leads (0.31 vs 0.40). EV/EBITDA: EKGYO leads (6.68 vs 9.16). EV/Sales: EKGYO leads (2.13 vs 5.84). Gross margin: MHRGY leads (91.95% vs 30.23%). EBITDA margin (annual): MHRGY leads (13,030.78% vs 19.80%). Net margin (annual): MHRGY leads (98.44% vs −3.38%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is EKGYO or MHRGY cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 6.84); by P/B, MHRGY trades at the lower multiple (0.40 vs 0.31).
Which is more profitable, EKGYO or MHRGY?
Annual net margin is −3.38% for EKGYO and 98.44% for MHRGY; return on equity is −2.16% for EKGYO and 4.47% for MHRGY.
Which is more leveraged, EKGYO or MHRGY?
The leverage ratio is 65.27 for EKGYO and 21.89 for MHRGY; net debt/EBITDA is 2.92 for EKGYO and — for MHRGY. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.