ECILC vs SASA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ECILC and SASA side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ECILC | SASA | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 44.18 | 1.49 | 10.72 |
| Daily change | 3.47% | 2.76% | −0.99% |
| Market cap | TRY 30.3B | TRY 78.2B | TRY 2.9B |
| P/B | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.79 |
| Dividend yield | 2.04% | — | 1.06% |
| Return on equity | −4.38% | −8.30% | 1.14% |
| Free float | 21.88% | 45.15% | 36.14% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ECILC vs SASA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ECILC (Eczacıbaşı İlaç) and SASA (Sasa Polyester) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:30. Of the 15 metrics compared, ECILC leads in 10 and SASA leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: ECILC leads (3.47% vs 2.76%). Market cap: SASA leads (TRY 78.2B vs TRY 30.3B). P/B: SASA leads (0.40 vs 0.41). EV/EBITDA: SASA leads (17.71 vs 90.62). EV/Sales: ECILC leads (3.96 vs 5.46). Gross margin: ECILC leads (38.83% vs 15.25%). EBITDA margin (annual): SASA leads (20.97% vs 5.75%). Net margin (annual): SASA leads (−21.99% vs −36.92%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ECILC or SASA cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, SASA trades at the lower multiple (0.41 vs 0.40).
Which is more profitable, ECILC or SASA?
Annual net margin is −36.92% for ECILC and −21.99% for SASA; return on equity is −4.38% for ECILC and −8.30% for SASA.
Which is more leveraged, ECILC or SASA?
The leverage ratio is 19.73 for ECILC and 48.93 for SASA; net debt/EBITDA is 3.74 for ECILC and 10.40 for SASA. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.