EBEBK vs SOHOE Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of EBEBK and SOHOE side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EBEBK | SOHOE | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 77.60 | 6.79 | 7.75 |
| Daily change | 0.71% | −1.74% | −0.96% |
| Market cap | TRY 12.4B | TRY 2.1B | TRY 2.1B |
| P/E | 16.84 | — | 6.54 |
| P/B | 1.93 | 0.50 | 0.58 |
| Dividend yield | 0.78% | — | 2.43% |
| Return on equity | 12.12% | −0.13% | −0.13% |
| Free float | 27.54% | 30.96% | 30.96% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EBEBK vs SOHOE Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of EBEBK (Ebebek Magazacilik) and SOHOE (Soho Giyim ve Enerji) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:31. Of the 14 metrics compared, EBEBK leads in 8 and SOHOE leads in 6.
Highlights: Daily change: EBEBK leads (0.71% vs −1.74%). Market cap: EBEBK leads (TRY 12.4B vs TRY 2.1B). P/B: SOHOE leads (0.50 vs 1.93). EV/EBITDA: EBEBK leads (2.68 vs −101.00). EV/Sales: EBEBK leads (0.40 vs 1.52). Gross margin: EBEBK leads (36.60% vs 30.98%). EBITDA margin (annual): SOHOE leads (281.01% vs 14.92%). Net margin (annual): SOHOE leads (8.95% vs 2.26%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is EBEBK or SOHOE cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (16.84 vs —); by P/B, SOHOE trades at the lower multiple (1.93 vs 0.50).
Which is more profitable, EBEBK or SOHOE?
Annual net margin is 2.26% for EBEBK and 8.95% for SOHOE; return on equity is 12.12% for EBEBK and −0.13% for SOHOE.
Which is more leveraged, EBEBK or SOHOE?
The leverage ratio is 69.51 for EBEBK and 44.35 for SOHOE; net debt/EBITDA is −0.10 for EBEBK and — for SOHOE. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.