DZGYO vs RGYAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of DZGYO and RGYAS side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DZGYO | RGYAS | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 6.76 | 167.50 | 5.32 |
| Daily change | 1.65% | −0.59% | 0.24% |
| Market cap | TRY 2.7B | TRY 55.4B | TRY 3.8B |
| P/E | 8.79 | 2.51 | 5.46 |
| P/B | 0.38 | 0.34 | 0.37 |
| Dividend yield | — | 4.11% | 1.37% |
| Return on equity | 4.29% | 15.39% | 1.16% |
| Free float | 28.05% | 24.43% | 27.92% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DZGYO vs RGYAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of DZGYO (Deniz GMYO) and RGYAS (Ronesans Gayrimenkul Yat.) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:43. Of the 14 metrics compared, DZGYO leads in 4 and RGYAS leads in 10.
Highlights: Daily change: DZGYO leads (1.65% vs −0.59%). Market cap: RGYAS leads (TRY 55.4B vs TRY 2.7B). P/E: RGYAS leads (2.51 vs 8.79). P/B: RGYAS leads (0.34 vs 0.38). EV/EBITDA: RGYAS leads (7.82 vs −70.20). EV/Sales: RGYAS leads (8.68 vs 9.22). Gross margin: RGYAS leads (70.91% vs 41.66%). EBITDA margin (annual): RGYAS leads (4.17% vs −14.03%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is DZGYO or RGYAS cheaper?
By P/E, RGYAS is cheaper (8.79 vs 2.51); by P/B, RGYAS trades at the lower multiple (0.38 vs 0.34).
Which is more profitable, DZGYO or RGYAS?
Annual net margin is 124.76% for DZGYO and 147.56% for RGYAS; return on equity is 4.29% for DZGYO and 15.39% for RGYAS.
Which is more leveraged, DZGYO or RGYAS?
The leverage ratio is 23.64 for DZGYO and 31.40 for RGYAS; net debt/EBITDA is — for DZGYO and — for RGYAS. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.