DMSAS vs EREGL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of DMSAS and EREGL side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DMSAS | EREGL | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 5.59 | 29.96 | 20.92 |
| Daily change | 1.82% | 1.01% | 1.91% |
| Market cap | TRY 1.1B | TRY 209.7B | TRY 7.6B |
| P/E | — | 22.39 | 14.50 |
| P/B | 0.68 | 0.62 | 0.85 |
| Dividend yield | — | 1.36% | 1.15% |
| Return on equity | −9.18% | 2.97% | −1.59% |
| Free float | 51.08% | 45.71% | 35.18% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DMSAS vs EREGL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of DMSAS (Demisas Dokum) and EREGL (Ereğli Demir Çelik) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:06. Of the 15 metrics compared, DMSAS leads in 2 and EREGL leads in 13.
Highlights: Daily change: DMSAS leads (1.82% vs 1.01%). Market cap: EREGL leads (TRY 209.7B vs TRY 1.1B). P/B: EREGL leads (0.62 vs 0.68). EV/EBITDA: EREGL leads (9.28 vs 15.15). EV/Sales: DMSAS leads (0.68 vs 1.32). Gross margin: EREGL leads (9.05% vs 8.51%). EBITDA margin (annual): EREGL leads (11.10% vs 4.45%). Net margin (annual): EREGL leads (3.61% vs −5.01%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is DMSAS or EREGL cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 22.39); by P/B, EREGL trades at the lower multiple (0.68 vs 0.62).
Which is more profitable, DMSAS or EREGL?
Annual net margin is −5.01% for DMSAS and 3.61% for EREGL; return on equity is −9.18% for DMSAS and 2.97% for EREGL.
Which is more leveraged, DMSAS or EREGL?
The leverage ratio is 51.79 for DMSAS and 44.37 for EREGL; net debt/EBITDA is 6.46 for DMSAS and 1.77 for EREGL. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.