CIMSA vs SERNT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CIMSA and SERNT side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CIMSA | SERNT | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 39.40 | 4.76 | 12.12 |
| Daily change | 1.13% | 0.85% | −0.72% |
| Market cap | TRY 37.3B | TRY 2B | TRY 4.3B |
| P/E | 7.82 | — | 27.67 |
| P/B | 0.90 | 0.46 | 0.70 |
| Dividend yield | 1.50% | — | 2.07% |
| Return on equity | 11.48% | −39.34% | 0.58% |
| Free float | 36.09% | 27.36% | 26.66% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CIMSA vs SERNT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CIMSA (Cimsa) and SERNT (Seranit Granit Seramik) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:40. Of the 15 metrics compared, CIMSA leads in 11 and SERNT leads in 4.
Highlights: Daily change: CIMSA leads (1.13% vs 0.85%). Market cap: CIMSA leads (TRY 37.3B vs TRY 2B). P/B: SERNT leads (0.46 vs 0.90). EV/EBITDA: CIMSA leads (7.68 vs 10.15). EV/Sales: CIMSA leads (1.50 vs 4.89). Gross margin: SERNT leads (36.55% vs 18.77%). EBITDA margin (annual): SERNT leads (30.81% vs 18.39%). Net margin (annual): CIMSA leads (10.52% vs −59.03%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CIMSA or SERNT cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (7.82 vs —); by P/B, SERNT trades at the lower multiple (0.90 vs 0.46).
Which is more profitable, CIMSA or SERNT?
Annual net margin is 10.52% for CIMSA and −59.03% for SERNT; return on equity is 11.48% for CIMSA and −39.34% for SERNT.
Which is more leveraged, CIMSA or SERNT?
The leverage ratio is 51.68 for CIMSA and 68.57 for SERNT; net debt/EBITDA is 3.14 for CIMSA and 5.93 for SERNT. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.