Yatırımcı.AI

CIMSA vs SAYAS Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CIMSA and SAYAS side by side.

CIMSASAYAS
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CIMSA vs SAYAS Comparison
MetricCIMSASAYASSector median
Last price (TL)39.7629.5012.29
Daily change2.05%−1.67%−0.18%
Market capTRY 37.6BTRY 2.3BTRY 4.3B
P/E7.8211.3727.67
P/B0.901.480.70
Dividend yield1.50%—2.07%
Return on equity11.48%14.90%0.58%
Free float36.09%54.31%26.66%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CIMSA vs SAYAS Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CIMSA (Cimsa) and SAYAS (Say Yenilenebilir Enerji) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:42. Of the 16 metrics compared, CIMSA leads in 5 and SAYAS leads in 11.

Highlights: Daily change: CIMSA leads (2.05% vs −1.67%). Market cap: CIMSA leads (TRY 37.6B vs TRY 2.3B). P/E: CIMSA leads (7.82 vs 11.37). P/B: CIMSA leads (0.90 vs 1.48). EV/EBITDA: SAYAS leads (4.56 vs 7.68). EV/Sales: SAYAS leads (1.40 vs 1.50). Gross margin: SAYAS leads (27.03% vs 18.77%). EBITDA margin (annual): SAYAS leads (21.29% vs 18.39%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, CIMSA is cheaper (7.82 vs 11.37); by P/B, CIMSA trades at the lower multiple (0.90 vs 1.48).

Annual net margin is 10.52% for CIMSA and 8.43% for SAYAS; return on equity is 11.48% for CIMSA and 14.90% for SAYAS.

The leverage ratio is 51.68 for CIMSA and 34.71 for SAYAS; net debt/EBITDA is 3.14 for CIMSA and −0.22 for SAYAS. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.