CIMSA vs NUHCM Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CIMSA and NUHCM side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CIMSA | NUHCM | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 39.40 | 170.00 | 12.13 |
| Daily change | 1.13% | −2.47% | −0.98% |
| Market cap | TRY 37.3B | TRY 25.5B | TRY 4.3B |
| P/E | 7.82 | 101.09 | 27.67 |
| P/B | 0.90 | 1.06 | 0.70 |
| Dividend yield | 1.50% | 7.08% | 2.07% |
| Return on equity | 11.48% | 1.07% | 0.58% |
| Free float | 36.09% | 17.28% | 26.66% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CIMSA vs NUHCM Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CIMSA (Cimsa) and NUHCM (Nuh Çimento) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:34. Of the 17 metrics compared, CIMSA leads in 9 and NUHCM leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: CIMSA leads (1.13% vs −2.47%). Market cap: CIMSA leads (TRY 37.3B vs TRY 25.5B). P/E: CIMSA leads (7.82 vs 101.09). P/B: CIMSA leads (0.90 vs 1.06). EV/EBITDA: NUHCM leads (6.67 vs 7.68). EV/Sales: CIMSA leads (1.50 vs 2.19). Dividend yield: NUHCM leads (7.08% vs 1.50%). Gross margin: CIMSA leads (18.77% vs 17.91%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CIMSA or NUHCM cheaper?
By P/E, CIMSA is cheaper (7.82 vs 101.09); by P/B, CIMSA trades at the lower multiple (0.90 vs 1.06).
Which is more profitable, CIMSA or NUHCM?
Annual net margin is 10.52% for CIMSA and 1.49% for NUHCM; return on equity is 11.48% for CIMSA and 1.07% for NUHCM.
Which is more leveraged, CIMSA or NUHCM?
The leverage ratio is 51.68 for CIMSA and 16.66 for NUHCM; net debt/EBITDA is 3.14 for CIMSA and −1.40 for NUHCM. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.