Yatırımcı.AI

BRSAN vs CELHA Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of BRSAN and CELHA side by side.

BRSANCELHA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BRSAN vs CELHA Comparison
MetricBRSANCELHASector median
Last price (TL)663.0024.3020.06
Daily change3.67%1.08%0.57%
Market capTRY 94BTRY 9.4BTRY 7.4B
P/E36.70—14.50
P/B2.092.050.85
Dividend yield11.28%—1.15%
Return on equity6.15%−15.57%−1.59%
Free float20.90%19.85%35.18%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BRSAN vs CELHA Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of BRSAN (Borusan Boru Sanayi) and CELHA (Çelik Halat) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:40. Of the 13 metrics compared, BRSAN leads in 9 and CELHA leads in 4.

Highlights: Daily change: BRSAN leads (3.67% vs 1.08%). Market cap: BRSAN leads (TRY 94B vs TRY 9.4B). P/B: CELHA leads (2.05 vs 2.09). EV/EBITDA: BRSAN leads (14.55 vs 83.25). EV/Sales: BRSAN leads (2.25 vs 8.93). Gross margin: BRSAN leads (10.54% vs −4.30%). EBITDA margin (annual): CELHA leads (2,587.07% vs 8.09%). Net margin (annual): BRSAN leads (2.88% vs −33.96%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, Tie is cheaper (36.70 vs —); by P/B, CELHA trades at the lower multiple (2.09 vs 2.05).

Annual net margin is 2.88% for BRSAN and −33.96% for CELHA; return on equity is 6.15% for BRSAN and −15.57% for CELHA.

The leverage ratio is 55.54 for BRSAN and 27.35 for CELHA; net debt/EBITDA is 1.06 for BRSAN and — for CELHA. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.