BETAE vs ENERY Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of BETAE and ENERY side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BETAE | ENERY | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 40.78 | 13.65 | 14.29 |
| Daily change | −7.32% | 2.17% | −0.71% |
| Market cap | TRY 16.5B | TRY 122.8B | TRY 8.2B |
| P/E | 33.12 | 21.36 | 9.44 |
| P/B | 2.76 | 1.84 | 0.71 |
| Dividend yield | — | 0.19% | 2.30% |
| Return on equity | 10.50% | 9.91% | 3.69% |
| Free float | 13.55% | 20.61% | 24.60% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BETAE vs ENERY Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of BETAE (Beta Enerji ve Teknoloji) and ENERY (Enerya Enerji) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:38. Of the 15 metrics compared, BETAE leads in 5 and ENERY leads in 10.
Highlights: Daily change: ENERY leads (2.17% vs −7.32%). Market cap: ENERY leads (TRY 122.8B vs TRY 16.5B). P/E: ENERY leads (21.36 vs 33.12). P/B: ENERY leads (1.84 vs 2.76). EV/EBITDA: ENERY leads (16.23 vs 1,122.74). EV/Sales: ENERY leads (4.20 vs 5.79). Gross margin: BETAE leads (38.96% vs 15.02%). EBITDA margin (annual): BETAE leads (62.96% vs 18.96%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is BETAE or ENERY cheaper?
By P/E, ENERY is cheaper (33.12 vs 21.36); by P/B, ENERY trades at the lower multiple (2.76 vs 1.84).
Which is more profitable, BETAE or ENERY?
Annual net margin is −242.01% for BETAE and 15.03% for ENERY; return on equity is 10.50% for BETAE and 9.91% for ENERY.
Which is more leveraged, BETAE or ENERY?
The leverage ratio is 57.04 for BETAE and 34.03 for ENERY; net debt/EBITDA is — for BETAE and −0.70 for ENERY. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.