BASGZ vs ENJSA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of BASGZ and ENJSA side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BASGZ | ENJSA | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 31.82 | 111.10 | 14.72 |
| Daily change | 2.65% | 5.31% | −0.48% |
| Market cap | TRY 22.3B | TRY 131.2B | TRY 8.1B |
| P/E | 6.40 | 18.21 | 9.44 |
| P/B | 0.59 | 1.14 | 0.71 |
| Dividend yield | 4.15% | 4.15% | 2.30% |
| Return on equity | 9.33% | 6.89% | 3.69% |
| Free float | 15.28% | 19.97% | 24.60% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BASGZ vs ENJSA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of BASGZ (Baskent Dogalgaz GMYO) and ENJSA (Enerjisa Enerji) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 14 metrics compared, BASGZ leads in 8 and ENJSA leads in 6.
Highlights: Daily change: ENJSA leads (5.31% vs 2.65%). Market cap: ENJSA leads (TRY 131.2B vs TRY 22.3B). P/E: BASGZ leads (6.40 vs 18.21). P/B: BASGZ leads (0.59 vs 1.14). EV/EBITDA: BASGZ leads (2.97 vs 4.60). EV/Sales: BASGZ leads (0.48 vs 1.76). Gross margin: ENJSA leads (31.31% vs 7.36%). EBITDA margin (annual): ENJSA leads (19.92% vs 2.19%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is BASGZ or ENJSA cheaper?
By P/E, BASGZ is cheaper (6.40 vs 18.21); by P/B, BASGZ trades at the lower multiple (0.59 vs 1.14).
Which is more profitable, BASGZ or ENJSA?
Annual net margin is 6.65% for BASGZ and 3.05% for ENJSA; return on equity is 9.33% for BASGZ and 6.89% for ENJSA.
Which is more leveraged, BASGZ or ENJSA?
The leverage ratio is 47.66 for BASGZ and 60.67 for ENJSA; net debt/EBITDA is — for BASGZ and 1.81 for ENJSA. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.