BANVT vs KENT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of BANVT and KENT side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BANVT | KENT | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 108.30 | 240.30 | 8.79 |
| Daily change | −0.46% | 0.13% | −0.77% |
| Market cap | TRY 10.8B | TRY 79.3B | TRY 2.7B |
| P/B | 0.85 | 9.51 | 0.68 |
| Return on equity | −27.36% | −7.52% | −1.60% |
| Free float | 8.29% | 0.54% | 31.43% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BANVT vs KENT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of BANVT (Banvit) and KENT (Kent Gida) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:28. Of the 14 metrics compared, BANVT leads in 3 and KENT leads in 11.
Highlights: Daily change: KENT leads (0.13% vs −0.46%). Market cap: KENT leads (TRY 79.3B vs TRY 10.8B). P/B: BANVT leads (0.85 vs 9.51). EV/EBITDA: KENT leads (87.74 vs −15.12). EV/Sales: BANVT leads (0.36 vs 5.91). Gross margin: KENT leads (19.26% vs 4.24%). EBITDA margin (annual): KENT leads (6.13% vs −1.80%). Net margin (annual): KENT leads (−4.18% vs −12.35%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is BANVT or KENT cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, BANVT trades at the lower multiple (0.85 vs 9.51).
Which is more profitable, BANVT or KENT?
Annual net margin is −12.35% for BANVT and −4.18% for KENT; return on equity is −27.36% for BANVT and −7.52% for KENT.
Which is more leveraged, BANVT or KENT?
The leverage ratio is 50.26 for BANVT and 41.20 for KENT; net debt/EBITDA is — for BANVT and −0.69 for KENT. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.