ATATP vs EMPAE Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ATATP and EMPAE side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ATATP | EMPAE | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 206.50 | 34.46 | 20.66 |
| Daily change | −3.23% | −4.75% | −2.02% |
| Market cap | TRY 19.4B | TRY 5.9B | TRY 2.7B |
| P/E | 8.57 | 89.86 | 12.11 |
| P/B | 3.12 | 3.24 | 1.69 |
| Dividend yield | 0.40% | 0.09% | 1.95% |
| Return on equity | 45.25% | 3.61% | 5.45% |
| Free float | 19.21% | 22.35% | 38.51% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ATATP vs EMPAE Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ATATP (Atp Yazilim) and EMPAE (Empa Elektronik) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:24. Of the 15 metrics compared, ATATP leads in 11 and EMPAE leads in 4.
Highlights: Daily change: ATATP leads (−3.23% vs −4.75%). Market cap: ATATP leads (TRY 19.4B vs TRY 5.9B). P/E: ATATP leads (8.57 vs 89.86). P/B: ATATP leads (3.12 vs 3.24). EV/EBITDA: ATATP leads (4.99 vs 13.72). EV/Sales: EMPAE leads (2.14 vs 5.35). Dividend yield: ATATP leads (0.40% vs 0.09%). Gross margin: ATATP leads (87.28% vs 19.73%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ATATP or EMPAE cheaper?
By P/E, ATATP is cheaper (8.57 vs 89.86); by P/B, ATATP trades at the lower multiple (3.12 vs 3.24).
Which is more profitable, ATATP or EMPAE?
Annual net margin is 41.91% for ATATP and 1.62% for EMPAE; return on equity is 45.25% for ATATP and 3.61% for EMPAE.
Which is more leveraged, ATATP or EMPAE?
The leverage ratio is 6.92 for ATATP and 34.33 for EMPAE; net debt/EBITDA is — for ATATP and −0.74 for EMPAE. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.