ASELS vs ESCOM Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ASELS and ESCOM side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ASELS | ESCOM | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 342.25 | 3.31 | 20.16 |
| Daily change | −1.37% | −3.22% | −1.51% |
| Market cap | TRY 1.6T | TRY 2.3B | TRY 2.7B |
| P/E | 32.57 | 1.28 | 12.11 |
| P/B | 4.72 | 0.53 | 1.69 |
| Dividend yield | 0.13% | — | 1.95% |
| Return on equity | 15.04% | 43.21% | 5.45% |
| Free float | 25.78% | 65.70% | 38.51% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ASELS vs ESCOM Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ASELS (Aselsan) and ESCOM (Escort Teknoloji) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 12 metrics compared, ASELS leads in 4 and ESCOM leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: ASELS leads (−1.37% vs −3.22%). Market cap: ASELS leads (TRY 1.6T vs TRY 2.3B). P/E: ESCOM leads (1.28 vs 32.57). P/B: ESCOM leads (0.53 vs 4.72). EV/Sales: ESCOM leads (1.41 vs 10.81). Gross margin: ESCOM leads (100.00% vs 31.35%). EBITDA margin (annual): ASELS leads (27.54% vs 10.48%). Net margin (annual): ESCOM leads (64.05% vs 22.70%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ASELS or ESCOM cheaper?
By P/E, ESCOM is cheaper (32.57 vs 1.28); by P/B, ESCOM trades at the lower multiple (4.72 vs 0.53).
Which is more profitable, ASELS or ESCOM?
Annual net margin is 22.70% for ASELS and 64.05% for ESCOM; return on equity is 15.04% for ASELS and 43.21% for ESCOM.
Which is more leveraged, ASELS or ESCOM?
The leverage ratio is 45.05 for ASELS and 1.77 for ESCOM; net debt/EBITDA is 0.94 for ASELS and — for ESCOM. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.