AKSUE vs ENERY Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of AKSUE and ENERY side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AKSUE | ENERY | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 10.17 | 13.65 | 14.29 |
| Daily change | 1.70% | 2.17% | −0.83% |
| Market cap | TRY 671.2M | TRY 122.8B | TRY 8.2B |
| P/E | 67.74 | 21.36 | 9.44 |
| P/B | 0.56 | 1.84 | 0.71 |
| Dividend yield | — | 0.19% | 2.30% |
| Return on equity | 0.84% | 9.91% | 3.69% |
| Free float | 80.41% | 20.61% | 24.60% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AKSUE vs ENERY Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of AKSUE (Aksu Enerji) and ENERY (Enerya Enerji) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:33. Of the 14 metrics compared, AKSUE leads in 6 and ENERY leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: ENERY leads (2.17% vs 1.70%). Market cap: ENERY leads (TRY 122.8B vs TRY 671.2M). P/E: ENERY leads (21.36 vs 67.74). P/B: AKSUE leads (0.56 vs 1.84). EV/EBITDA: ENERY leads (16.23 vs 94.17). EV/Sales: ENERY leads (4.20 vs 13.03). Gross margin: ENERY leads (15.02% vs −16.09%). EBITDA margin (annual): AKSUE leads (6,163.36% vs 18.96%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is AKSUE or ENERY cheaper?
By P/E, ENERY is cheaper (67.74 vs 21.36); by P/B, AKSUE trades at the lower multiple (0.56 vs 1.84).
Which is more profitable, AKSUE or ENERY?
Annual net margin is 19.54% for AKSUE and 15.03% for ENERY; return on equity is 0.84% for AKSUE and 9.91% for ENERY.
Which is more leveraged, AKSUE or ENERY?
The leverage ratio is 6.51 for AKSUE and 34.03 for ENERY; net debt/EBITDA is — for AKSUE and −0.70 for ENERY. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.