A1CAP vs TERA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of A1CAP and TERA side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | A1CAP | TERA | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 2.57 | 10.64 | 5.93 |
| Daily change | 2.80% | 0.00% | 1.51% |
| Market cap | TRY 1.7B | TRY 7.4B | TRY 1.7B |
| P/E | 4.60 | 0.11 | 4.45 |
| P/B | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.51 |
| Return on equity | 3.63% | 107.06% | 18.96% |
| Free float | 29.72% | 31.72% | 29.72% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the A1CAP vs TERA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of A1CAP (A1 Capital Yatirim) and TERA (Tera Yatirim Menkul Degerler) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:58. Of the 13 metrics compared, A1CAP leads in 3 and TERA leads in 10.
Highlights: Daily change: A1CAP leads (2.80% vs 0.00%). Market cap: TERA leads (TRY 7.4B vs TRY 1.7B). P/E: TERA leads (0.11 vs 4.60). P/B: TERA leads (0.08 vs 0.19). Gross margin: TERA leads (22.43% vs 5.19%). EBITDA margin (annual): TERA leads (11.99% vs 10.82%). Net margin (annual): TERA leads (14.06% vs 1.61%). Return on assets: TERA leads (37.31% vs 1.00%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is A1CAP or TERA cheaper?
By P/E, TERA is cheaper (4.60 vs 0.11); by P/B, TERA trades at the lower multiple (0.19 vs 0.08).
Which is more profitable, A1CAP or TERA?
Annual net margin is 1.61% for A1CAP and 14.06% for TERA; return on equity is 3.63% for A1CAP and 107.06% for TERA.
Which is more leveraged, A1CAP or TERA?
The leverage ratio is 73.97 for A1CAP and 63.33 for TERA; net debt/EBITDA is −8.69 for A1CAP and −2.61 for TERA. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.